Visa Services

STAR OF ASIA TOURS & TRAVELS is Government of India recognized Overseas Recruitment Agent, under Reg.No. B-0820/MUM/PART/1000+/3/786/84,. Our Head Office is in Mumbai and braches in Kozhikode & Kannur. Kannur Office is a fully IATA accredited office. We are one of the Saudi Consulate approved agents in India. As a leading travel service provider, we carry out wide range of services to its clients. We also undertake manpower recruitments as per our client’s requirements.
The information specified hereunder will certainly facilitate our valued customers to have some firsthand knowledge about the procedures and requirements when preparing to travel to Saudi Arabia.

  • VISIT VISA SERVICE TO SAUDI ARABIA
  • REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA STAMPING FOR TRAVEL TO SAUDI ARABIA
  • A). Employment Visa
  • B). Commercial Related Employment Visa
    Shops, Companies and other Establishments, viz. Engineer, Accountant, Technician etc…
    • Recruitment Office Wakalath issued in favor of Star of Asia
    • Commercial Registration Copy of the Company/Firm
    • Sponsor’s ID copy
  • DOCUMENTS REQUIRED BY SAUDI CONSULATE MUMBAI/DELHI FOR STAMPING THE VISA
  • A). Resident Visa (Family Joining)
    • Original Passport which should have six months validity
    • Visa Slip
    • Husband’s Passport Copy
    • Husband’s valid Iqama Copy
    • Medical Report
    • Polio Card (for children below 15 years)
    • Marriage Certificate Copy
    • Birth Certificate Copy
    • Photos-8 nos. (6 x 4” Background White)
    • Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor (0-11 years age, No medical report needed)
  • B). Visit Visa
    • Original Passport which should have six months validity
    • Visa Slip
    • Passport Copy of Husband/Father/Son (Passport copy of one who sponsor the visitor)
    • Iqama copy of person who sponsor the visitor
    • Polio Card (for children below 12 years)
    • Marriage Certificate Copy
    • Birth Certificate Copy
    • Photos –8 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White)
    • No medical Report required for Visit Visa cases
  • C). Business Visa
    • Visa Slip
    • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity.
    • Indian Company Letter of request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce
    • Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
    • Sponsor’s ID Copy
    • Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White)
  • D). Child Visa Stamping
    • Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity
    • Mother’s original Passport
    • Father’s valid Passport copy
    • Father’s valid Iqama copy
    • Polio Card (if child is below 15 years)
    • Visa Application Form
    • 4 Photos – Back Ground White
  • E). Re-Entry Visa
    • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity
    • Copy of Work ID
    • Iqama print-out from Ministry
    • Sponsor’s letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce
    • 4 Photos – 6 x 4” Background White